500+ Charr Names For All Characters

Hello there, in this article you will find some of the best and most interesting Charr names for almost every different category that is popular on the internet nowadays. But before we move to these names let us discuss some of the facts about Charrs.

The charrs are the humanoids that walk and talk like a human but their physic is different and they have more power than normal human beings. The Charr are a race of large humanoids, these different creatures born with some interesting powers.

So let’s know these names which are the main topic of this article and with these names, we will understand these creatures more. You guys can use these names according to your choice and interest from the tables.

Related: Necromancer Names

Female Charr Names

  • Simo Chainsplitter
  • Fusca Strongweld
  • Vibia Cowltracker
  • Aemilia Painripper
  • Decma Farstorm
  • Worima Pyrespire
  • Gturama Blightreign
  • Coandumu Burnseeker
  • Mudlaaru Blightbearer
  • Waadniro Rapidweld  
  • Vitruvia Bladetooth
  • Patercula Ragecaller
  • Camilla Brimjustice
  • Antonia Relicripper
  • Scribonia Fiendsmoke
  • Zukolt Spareye
  • Conumu Sorrowmouth
  • Zarturroma Woodshot
  • Saturozo Strongstriker
  • Madulwo Swiftreave  
  • Porca Darkstone
  • Tettia Porterclash
  • Longina Shadowspaw
  • Ambrosia Gorewill
  • Gelasia Brimbearer
  • Wodfow Stripeshield
  • Elagoun Slapfirre
  • Eorilo Strainedtongue
  • Eadnan Rapidclaw
  • Alturo Chainwalker  
  • Secundas Wildblade
  • Pudentia Brokendancer
  • Uulia Embersmoke
  • Oceana Brokenbringer
  • Cogitata Sparjustice
  • Mmumo Fiendtongue
  • Cyturok Fiercecaller
  • Wudandag Baeltooth
  • Zytgaina Fiendaxe
  • Eloradozu Timberwelder  
  • Flavian Fairbearer
  • Duccia Havoccatcher
  • Campana Basscaller
  • Cerialis Gorepaw
  • Belisaria Shadowfirre
  • Aleallu Burneye
  • Eegog Ragejustice
  • Eram Deepwalker
  • Elodtaroma Brimsinger
  • Zokgoza Steelweld  

Guild Wars 2 Charr Names

  • Caria Ragehammer
  • Caelia Havocsplitter
  • Volturcia Strongshield
  • Atria Keenstep
  • Decumia Woodsinger
  • Gogogo Fiercebreaker
  • Satarod Scraphunter
  • Eudandomo Slapsinner
  • Vtoza Basscaller
  • Altaran Deepcatcher  
  • Iusta Scrapreave
  • Gala Silverreign
  • Angela Strainedclaw
  • Mansueta Swiftstone
  • Optata Basssinger
  • Lududagu Porterweld
  • Sakgano Poisonscoin
  • Mudunu Darkclash
  • Vukult Silverstrike
  • Lulooro Baelsinner  
  • Crispian Shadowgrace
  • Secundinia Keenguard
  • Nicetia Strongsoul
  • Uticensis Blightsaw
  • Felissima Pyreeye
  • Vurrof Embertongue
  • Zlulu Rageeye
  • Vuktarrozo Spiritdancer
  • Zokolro Painsinger
  • Eotaror Sharpspecter  
  • Lartia Striperipper
  • Prima Baelreign
  • Libo Strainedhammer
  • Caristania Havocshield
  • Matho Scrapsmoke
  • Vadtarago Farmauler
  • Zuralo Jawstone
  • Gadgoumo Strainedspecter
  • Vaknaf Burnguard
  • Ludaduk Poisongrace  
  • Eustacia Poisonfoe
  • Cerialis Bladestep
  • Sandiliana Doomsharp
  • Alethia Roanhammer
  • Sentia Farbringer
  • Smat Farhunter
  • Wudadowo Darkfur
  • Cafora Fiendmuzzle
  • Elamozu Shadowwill
  • Sakloona Dometooth 

Male Charr Names

  • Epimachus Roansaw
  • Pustula Swiftsplitter
  • Longinius Fairmuzzle
  • Hardalio Relicaxe
  • Maximinius Relicfang
  • Dadarn Silversmoke
  • Asarrurn Roanclaw
  • Wukfof Porterblade
  • Asuadaf Porteraxe
  • Tinug Fiendstep  
  • Eulogius Gutsinger
  • Clovius Steelwalker
  • Hiberus Rageaxe
  • Surus Poisontracker
  • Paratus Chainfur
  • Darmaw Geartooth
  • Taarark Chainmauler
  • Wudulzz Sorrowrend
  • Gigouz Brimmaker
  • Alaolk Swordtongue  
  • Aratus Cowljustice
  • Banquerius Steelsharp
  • Elerius Woodmouth
  • Globulus Dragonfoe
  • Horatius Gutweld
  • Alnurk Coinstone
  • Vaoraw Ragetracker
  • Alutarot Jawspecter
  • Alytloorg Strongwalker
  • Kokadnuk Poisonstongue  
  • Epolonius Painclaw
  • Corvus Brokendancer
  • Armenius Poisonfang
  • Pantera Faithspire
  • Facilis Drakefur
  • Vyturrod Ruinsinner
  • Wumozz Bassripper
  • Aludorm Drakeclaw
  • Wylaaw Cowlbringer
  • Asyarrack Pyremouth  
  • Genesius Brimeye
  • Iovinianus Sorrowmouth
  • Vitus Strainedbringer
  • Sepunius Scorchwrencher
  • Docilinus Basssinger
  • Rakturrack Fiendsinner
  • Wnuw Emberaxe
  • Dudud Burnseeker
  • Rtarruz Relicspecter
  • Ktarom Gearjustice

Related: Tabaxi Names

Charr Character Names Or Character Charr Names

charr names
  • Sulpicius Keensinner
  • Horatius Shadowswalker
  • Egnatius Fierceaxe
  • Gellius Farstep
  • Pilus Bassfoe
  • Gytarruzz Shadowfang
  • Wlom Painspecter
  • Vaaddud Pyrefirre
  • Rartaram Timberspire
  • Torfolk Drakefang  
  • Senecianus Roanblade
  • Calpurnianus Fiercecoin
  • Proceus Baelsharp
  • Longinus Drakecatcher
  • Tremerus Nearcatcher
  • Alunuz Brimbringer
  • Asdazz Fiercedancer
  • Asurgein Burntclaw
  • Gytfunk Chaincatcher
  • Rurog Burntclash  
  • Minervalis Baelsinner
  • Fulcinius Bladestorm
  • Tiberillus Wildtooth
  • Aebutius Swiftsoul
  • Swifthunter
  • Tatarror Hawkwrencher
  • Rymuk Sorrowbreaker
  • Godlood Cowlaxe
  • Guadurk Coinfur
  • Wuturuw Burnclaw  
  • Septimus Shadowbound
  • Regillus Emberpaw
  • Pustula Legionwrencher
  • Lartius Sparheart
  • Avitus Burnclash
  • Wakgeim Ragestriker
  • Gadgeiw Spiritwill
  • Torrilk Scrapstriker
  • Vyanduld Portertooth
  • Kagoulk Sharpstrike  
  • Burrienus Relicfoe
  • Modius Steelstriker
  • Lurco Scribesinger
  • Laelius Steelreave
  • Ripanus Steamtooth
  • Alaknuck Bladesharp
  • Vadfank Gearspire
  • Gotarof Steeleye
  • Vuradnuf Ghosttracker
  • Ruddod Ghostsinger 

Related: Unicorn names

GW2 Charr Names

  • Cabalist Bjoummax
  • Radiologist Shellod
  • Monitor Dreff
  • Techromancer Oeg
  • Hydrotechnician Oeappuf
  • Klioxxal the Geologist
  • Greallis the Pathfinder
  • Khiamm the Architect
  • Fruannaq the Expert
  • Snikkiz the Planner  
  • Chronomancer Houffem
  • Marksman Dkuass
  • Wraithologist Wiakof
  • Alchemagician Ainnuz
  • Analyzer Eumm
  • Jiod the Saboteur
  • Phimm the Infiltrator
  • Glikin the Huntsman
  • Sekk the Provoker
  • Iiall the Xenologist  
  • Mortificator Dkud
  • Alchemist Ghitt
  • Adept Hittis
  • Enforcer Bebb
  • Electrotechnician Blefeg
  • Swioff the Techromancer
  • Ghes the Schemer
  • Neof the Technologist
  • Fjimm the Engineer
  • Tiazzid the Astromancer  
  • Chef Klulot
  • Chronicler Rek
  • Necromancer Rhoggak
  • Sentinel Khurrum
  • Mesmer Viddaf
  • Shiogged the Planner
  • Strarr the Electrologist
  • Rar the Geomancer
  • Kuz the Saboteur
  • Pruagg the Cryomancer  
  • Artisan Bleaffef
  • Convoker Smum
  • Eliminator Slout
  • Attuner Triz
  • Enforcer Hiab
  • Plekkaq the Aeromancer
  • Vemm the Cryomancer
  • Cassuq the Reanimator
  • Plupp the Parabotanist
  • Oixx the Krewe Chief 

Charr Last Names

  • Invoker Sheatox
  • Collaborator Breass
  • Theorist Vrappit
  • Cleaner Geofot
  • Assembler Muazag
  • Lhuab the Progenitor
  • Buallos the Liquidator
  • Vubb the Demolitionist
  • Pliozzef the Electrician
  • Kheall the Statistician  
  • Instigator Oeoram
  • Magitechnician Vlutt
  • Chronotechnician Glillaf
  • Assembler Vlemm
  • Invader Penn
  • Dlokk the Monitor
  • Ceobb the Physicist
  • Bjoss the Electrician
  • Kwazz the Mixologist
  • Drattoq the Crafter  
  • Geologist Bjoussus
  • Revisionist Sheaxxoq
  • Progenitor Oazzil
  • Gemologist Qittuf
  • Researcher Struaff
  • Pjassen the Editor
  • Nerris the Attuner
  • Ghan the Pyromancer
  • Kloukk the Seeker
  • Uiagg the Compiler  
  • Mortificator Mommig
  • Cryologist Gruss
  • Eliminator Oottex
  • Physicist Eeabbis
  • Mentor Dkeof
  • Hogik the Maestro
  • Koumm the Retriever
  • Zniopuq the Evoker
  • Denn the Cleaner
  • Kerr the Inveigler  
  • Schematicist Teasig
  • Monitor Ooxx
  • Electrician Saff
  • Marksman Strobb
  • Aerotechnician Prab
  • Khebot the Demolisher
  • Rek the Chronicler
  • Dluad the Compiler
  • Neoddid the Analyst
  • Twettis the Schemer

Guild Wars Charr Names

charr names
  • Visualizer Qhale
  • Technologist Vridde
  • Analyzer Fjaggu
  • Guide Zmoppa
  • Conflagrationist Iuaggu
  • Qharre the Crafter
  • Straffe the Aeromancer
  • Kliote the Thaumatologist
  • Tuaxo the Fabricator
  • Qeoko the Metaphysicist  
  • Tempestologist Luaxxo
  • Collaborator Ceopo
  • Engineer Mofa
  • Researcher Qanno
  • Scientist Hilli
  • Gheosu the Specialist
  • Guxxu the Enforcer
  • Punne the Researcher
  • Hobbi the Phantasmist
  • Dlutti the Marksman  
  • Statistician Vlemmi
  • Deconstructor Neke
  • Beastmaster Shuassa
  • Revisionist Brimmo
  • Necrotechnician Flese
  • Pheaggo the Gemologist
  • Twagi the Theorist
  • Twexxu the Mathematician
  • Dkionne the Collator
  • Sweazzu the Archivist  
  • Constructor Qhiolle
  • Subversionist Dhiffi
  • Biologist Ceni
  • Diviner Uuggo
  • Pyrotechnician Vlopu
  • Voxxa the Mortifactor
  • Znoffo the Astromancer
  • Tiolli the Mechsmith
  • Tipu the Optimizer
  • Lhoffi the Astronomer  
  • Provoker Ghemmo
  • Analyst Bjiappe
  • Seeker Froullo
  • Cryomancer Zmore
  • Instructor Sniassa
  • Flappa the Investigator
  • Mhappu the Compiler
  • Dkioxxa the Marksman
  • Vuappa the Explorer
  • Fillu the Convoker

Charr Warband Names

  • Botanist Sneonna
  • Botanist Trati
  • Navigator Breoffo
  • Mechanic Grubu
  • Illusionist Husu
  • Pweke the Counselor
  • Fouzze the Cleaner
  • Zniamme the Xenologist
  • Snonnu the Trailblazer
  • Pleammo the Architect  
  • Krewe Chief Vidu
  • Collaborator Balle
  • Psychometrist Jeggo
  • Paraphysicist Eeoppi
  • Hypnologist Dkeggu
  • Rheru the Organizer
  • Ghoulla the Guardian
  • Eoko the Thermodynamist
  • Kiggi the Interrogator
  • Zmoutti the Collator  
  • Chronologist Weobbe
  • Researcher Zmori
  • Illustrator Khammu
  • Instigator Tira
  • Thermodynamist Eini
  • Dinno the Crafter
  • Kriopo the Director
  • Mhilli the Elixologist
  • Smagga the Electromancer
  • Mheattu the Retriever  
  • Necromancer Bliaggi
  • Technomancer Frokke
  • Aerologist Ghixxu
  • Prognosticator Pleodi
  • Revisionist Plella
  • Sruti the Visualizer
  • Flufi the Instructor
  • Pjuaku the Krewe Chief
  • Babbi the Recalibrator
  • Bhokki the Electrologist  
  • Aerotechnician Struasso
  • Machinist Willo
  • Collator Smazzi
  • Thaumaturgist Aota
  • Huntsman Cionni
  • Iella the Krewe Chief
  • Smupu the Metallurgist
  • Aagge the Necrotechnician
  • Dliodde the Mentor
  • Ghaffo the Analyst  

Charr Engineer Names

  • Tind Hamundrson
  • Sveigdir Skamkelkin
  • Guttormr Oskrudso
  • Samr Anason
  • Thorvardr Frostbrace
  • Hrolfr Deadseeker
  • Torradr Deadbreaker
  • Gautr the Mercyful
  • Surtr the Damned
  • Ingolf the Fool  
  • Naddod Oleifrkin
  • Hrodmar Geirson
  • Eyjolf Biolanson
  • Hildigrim Thordson
  • Hradi Bronzehand
  • Thordr Flamescar
  • Sigarr Snowbelly
  • Audolf the Forgotten
  • Valagnar the Eternal
  • Thord the Corrupted  
  • Freki Ellidagrimrkin
  • Varin Thidrandason
  • Vilgerd Krabbakin
  • Haukr Brusakin
  • Skjalg Skullfall
  • Halladr Bloodbreath
  • Haukr Stoneslayer
  • Askel the Redeemed
  • Isleif the Restless
  • Thorsteinn the Graceful  
  • Thorgils Hardaknutson
  • Aleifir Sigarson
  • Gormr Unnason
  • Hrothgar Thorgrimrkin
  • Geirolf Gloomgrip
  • Gnupa Frostbend
  • Lyting Frostbend
  • Sorli the Phantom
  • Svein the Hero
  • Gaut the Damned  
  • Lambi Thorhallason
  • Eyjolf Hunthjolfson
  • Hrodgeirr Olmodrson
  • Oddleifr Asgeirson
  • Reyrketill Warhand
  • Orliyg Thunderaxe
  • Ali Battlebreeze
  • Ivar the Mystery
  • Kormak the Diligent
  • Niall the Ancient  

Good Charr Names

charr names
  • Katie Biolfrdottir
  • Dorte Ulfljotkin
  • Signy Njaldottir
  • Ingvill Jolfdottir
  • Thorfinna Coldbelly
  • Hjordis Lightbeard
  • Sigrior Freewolf
  • Malin the Riddle
  • Hildigunnr the Damned
  • Marit the Executioner  
  • Heimlaug Steinolfrkin
  • Iounn Trjonkin
  • Anne Reistrdottir
  • Arnbjorg Awaadottir
  • Friogeror Lightbrand
  • Malena Gloomcut
  • Ulfeior Eagleshaper
  • Beate the Covenant
  • Matilda the Fallen
  • Ondott the Mercyful  
  • Olina Alrekdottir
  • Bera Arnridrkin
  • Anette Hamundrdottir
  • Olava Holmgeirdottir
  • Oddny Clancleaver
  • Katie Darkstalker
  • Heimlaug Farcrusher
  • Kaolin the Redeemed
  • Gudrun the Just
  • Marte the Fallen  
  • Signy Sotadottir
  • Auor Dufnialdottir
  • Bjargey Heyjang-Bjornnkin
  • Guorun Seldottir
  • Ingrid Rageshield
  • Arnthruor Stormarm
  • Hildigunnr Skyfall
  • Marthe the Damned
  • Ingigeror the Assassin
  • Hallgeror the Silent  
  • Hanne Geirthjofdottir
  • Fastny Vifilkin
  • Disa Ylfingdottir
  • Eyja Asbiornndottir
  • Solveig Tallshaper
  • Hallkatla Stormwind
  • Haldis Bonehand
  • Danica the Immortal
  • Arnleif the Subtle
  • Anne the Corrupted

How To Choose Male Names And Female Names

As you can see that I share these names in different categories in the form of tables so you guys can choose them according to your interest and your need. If you want to choose the female names, then you can choose them from the table given above in the content, and the same for the male names.

Conclusion

So guys these are the Charr Names for you and you guys can choose any of these names according to your interest and gender because I share male and female category names in this article.

Leave a Comment